2015RJR

Age Group Results

September 09, 2015


Results By Rapides Junior Runners


Men: 0- 5
Women: 0- 5

1/2 milers

Male 5 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ANDREW DECKER 28 5 1 3:58.2 3:58.2
2 Patrick Deville 78 5 3 4:24.2 4:24.2
3 Jaxson Filasek 82 5 4 4:29.7 4:29.7
4 EASTON DEVILLE 77 4 5 4:35.3 4:35.3
5 Kaden Lacombe 23 5 7 4:42.2 4:42.2
6 Brody Perkins 56 5 8 4:43.8 4:43.8
7 Baron Paul 36 5 9 4:43.8 4:43.8
8 Robert Green 55 5 10 4:55.7 4:55.7
9 Collin Constance 99 4 11 4:58.2 4:58.2
10 STIHL WORKMAN 35 4 12 5:01.9 5:01.9
11 Liam Michiels 153 4 13 5:04.3 5:04.3
12 Luke Iles 270 5 16 5:13.7 5:13.7
13 Trason Boyd 165 5 17 5:14.8 5:14.8
14 RILEY GALLAGHER 47 4 20 5:22.8 5:22.8
15 Cooper Marcase 87 5 21 5:30.6 5:30.6
16 David Gilchrist 242 4 22 5:38.1 5:38.1
17 Camryn Turner 103 3 28 5:58.8 5:58.8
18 AUSTYN WALLACE 245 4 30 6:17.8 6:17.8
19 DuPlechian Beckett 51 5 35 6:53.3 6:53.3
20 Cohen Ledet 279 4 36 7:00.5 7:00.5
21 Owen Lacombe 22 3 38 8:16.7 8:16.7
22 Pierce Dean 97 5 42 32:44.1 32:44.1
Top

Female 5 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Crooks 266 5 2 4:18.5 4:18.5
2 Analeise Tanner 67 5 6 4:39.1 4:39.1
3 Kate Perrotti 39 5 14 5:05.1 5:05.1
4 Charleigh lee 170 5 15 5:09.2 5:09.2
5 LONDON PRICE 154 5 18 5:15.6 5:15.6
6 Mallori Cole 175 4 19 5:17.8 5:17.8
7 ELLA FONTENOT 16 5 23 5:38.1 5:38.1
8 Olivia huddleston 41 4 24 5:45.9 5:45.9
9 Isabel Calderon 181 4 25 5:49.8 5:49.8
10 Amelia Sketo 63 3 26 5:55.3 5:55.3
11 Mallory Parker 254 4 27 5:58.1 5:58.1
12 Taylor Noel 172 4 29 6:06.6 6:06.6
13 BELLA DOYLE 44 3 31 6:19.3 6:19.3
14 Athens Price 155 3 32 6:21.1 6:21.1
15 BELLA CASKEY 91 3 33 6:25.8 6:25.8
16 BAYLEE VANDERLICK 183 4 34 6:29.6 6:29.6
17 Anna Flynn 9 3 37 7:42.4 7:42.4
18 BRITNEY FALKS 171 5 39 8:54.7 8:54.7
19 Amelie Vanderhoeven 33 2 40 9:28.1 9:28.1
20 Mathilda MacInnis 191 3 41 10:05.6 10:05.6
 

6-7 year olds

Top

Male Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Ward 258 6 3 8:18.2 8:18.2
2 Henry Crowell 85 6 4 8:38.4 8:38.4
3 Collin LaCaze 62 6 7 9:14.2 9:14.2
4 MARK MERTENS 265 6 9 9:22.7 9:22.7
5 James Howard 164 6 16 9:53.6 9:53.6
6 Kollin Peart 45 6 17 9:58.7 9:58.7
7 Ryan Walsh 24 6 21 10:25.2 10:25.2
8 Parker Sketo 64 6 22 10:31.9 10:31.9
9 Jadyn Eli 167 6 25 10:36.9 10:36.9
10 Garrett Bevels 20 6 26 10:40.9 10:40.9
11 Mason Foster 80 6 30 11:16.6 11:16.6
12 Kristian Mimes 10 6 31 11:28.7 11:28.7
13 Gabe Walker 299 6 39 12:15.1 12:15.1
14 ADAM GRAY 72 6 43 12:49.1 12:49.1
15 CHRISTOPHER WAITS 185 6 46 13:28.2 13:28.2
16 Carter bryant 163 6 48 13:49.6 13:49.6
17 Casey Rabalais 260 6 49 14:17.2 14:17.2
Top

Male Age 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GARRETT JACKSON 74 7 1 7:55.6 7:55.6
2 Jaxon Ross 104 7 2 8:10.9 8:10.9
3 AUSTYN TAYLOR 21 7 5 8:54.1 8:54.1
4 Collins Turner 300 7 6 9:11.2 9:11.2
5 Grayson Bevels 19 7 8 9:20.5 9:20.5
6 Chris Mojica 188 7 10 9:23.8 9:23.8
7 Ahsan Mansoor 89 7 11 9:25.2 9:25.2
8 JUDE ILES 269 7 20 10:17.7 10:17.7
9 Ian Hunter 261 7 28 11:05.5 11:05.5
10 Daniel Braud 173 7 35 11:48.5 11:48.5
11 Bralyn Eli 166 7 37 12:06.3 12:06.3
12 DANIEL HUDDLESTON 40 7 42 12:45.2 12:45.2
13 Joseph Broadwell 42 7 45 13:09.2 13:09.2
14 Jasper Anders 4 7 47 13:44.5 13:44.5
15 Tristan Bordelon 27 7 51 14:27.3 14:27.3
Top

Female Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 London Taylor 58 6 13 9:31.9 9:31.9
2 Natalie Perez 151 6 18 10:02.6 10:02.6
3 Emma Chelette 241 6 23 10:32.7 10:32.7
4 Lila Cosenza 3 6 27 11:01.2 11:01.2
5 Kaliyah Thompson 252 6 32 11:33.2 11:33.2
6 Aliyah Berry 169 6 36 11:48.7 11:48.7
7 Christolyn Newton 158 6 38 12:07.9 12:07.9
8 Annalyse Thompkins 186 6 41 12:34.4 12:34.4
Top

Female Age 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sadie Gaspard 15 7 12 9:31.7 9:31.7
2 Kate Gilchrist 243 7 14 9:46.2 9:46.2
3 Claire Callis 26 7 15 9:46.8 9:46.8
4 Shelby Bordelon 160 7 19 10:16.7 10:16.7
5 Mandy Belgard 106 7 24 10:35.2 10:35.2
6 Natalie Parker 255 7 29 11:15.7 11:15.7
7 Taylor Harding 161 7 33 11:47.2 11:47.2
8 Reagan Collins 174 7 34 11:47.4 11:47.4
9 BAYLEE CASKEY 94 7 40 12:20.2 12:20.2
10 Liliana Calderon 180 7 44 12:50.5 12:50.5
11 Samaha Hicks 100 7 50 14:20.2 14:20.2
 

8-9 year olds

Top

Male Age 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Bass 38 8 5 7:59.9 7:59.9
2 Carson Stubbs 75 8 7 8:03.3 8:03.3
3 Zachary Hamilton 159 8 8 8:14.2 8:14.2
4 OWEN SPEARS 32 8 13 8:43.9 8:43.9
5 Connor Weatherford 110 8 21 9:14.4 9:14.4
6 Miguel Perez 152 8 22 9:20.9 9:20.9
7 Brandt Rachel 190 8 25 9:55.2 9:55.2
8 NICHOLAS MAUPIN 1 8 26 9:58.3 9:58.3
9 ALEX WALLACE 246 8 27 10:00.2 10:00.2
10 NOLAN MARCASE 88 8 30 10:29.9 10:29.9
11 Jayden Bryant 162 8 35 11:14.2 11:14.2
12 Payton Coco 57 8 41 12:19.7 12:19.7
13 Korina Garmon 248 8 43 13:53.2 13:53.2
14 DYLAN CLAY 274 8 44 13:58.9 13:58.9
Top

Male Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 AYDEN WARREN 107 9 1 6:46.1 6:46.1
2 Christopher Newton 157 9 2 7:46.7 7:46.7
3 TUCKER MCCOY 8 9 4 7:51.2 7:51.2
4 Micah Cole 48 9 6 8:01.7 8:01.7
5 Erijah Green 49 9 12 8:42.2 8:42.2
6 Logan Yoist 253 9 17 8:51.1 8:51.1
7 LOUIS LAFLEUR 12 9 29 10:28.2 10:28.2
8 NOAH ILES 268 9 32 10:59.5 10:59.5
9 Luke Odom 277 9 33 11:03.9 11:03.9
10 LUKE WARD 50 9 34 11:08.5 11:08.5
11 Drew Powell 178 9 38 11:44.7 11:44.7
12 BRADEN ROSEDALE 93 9 46 15:30.5 15:30.5
Top

Female Age 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RORY DECKER 29 8 15 8:49.2 8:49.2
2 KELSEY STUCKEY 13 8 18 8:58.7 8:58.7
3 Molly Ward 257 8 20 9:06.5 9:06.5
4 Rylee Guillot 30 8 23 9:28.7 9:28.7
5 Savannah Rounsavall 298 8 36 11:28.8 11:28.8
6 Amiyah Berry 168 8 37 11:29.2 11:29.2
7 Abigail Butler 272 8 39 12:00.7 12:00.7
8 Lauralee Sayes 46 8 40 12:04.6 12:04.6
9 Emma Pace 65 8 45 14:18.7 14:18.7
Top

Female Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHESNEY MATHEWS 69 9 3 7:49.7 7:49.7
2 MARGARET MERTENS 263 9 9 8:26.1 8:26.1
3 KANNIN COLE 176 9 10 8:36.2 8:36.2
4 AVA GUILLOT 31 9 11 8:39.4 8:39.4
5 Olivia Henry 251 9 14 8:45.9 8:45.9
6 ABIGAIL ATHERTON 184 9 16 8:49.8 8:49.8
7 RYLEE BEAUDOIN 273 9 19 9:02.8 9:02.8
8 Kylie Dauzat 71 9 24 9:48.8 9:48.8
9 Jay'me Whitley 68 9 28 10:03.2 10:03.2
10 Alonna Filasek 83 9 31 10:51.7 10:51.7
11 Amy Foster 79 9 42 12:37.8 12:37.8
 

10 and up

Top

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 EVAN MANCIL 25 10 1 7:49.2 7:49.2
2 Caleb Stubbs 76 10 3 8:01.9 8:01.9
3 MATTHEW TRICHE 244 10 5 8:21.2 8:21.2
4 Phillip Maricle 278 10 6 8:24.5 8:24.5
5 Cameron Chaudhry 280 10 9 8:39.2 8:39.2
6 LANDON ROSEDALE 92 10 11 9:55.5 9:55.5
7 Asjad Mansoor 90 10 13 10:58.3 10:58.3
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Conner Jeanise 177 11 2 7:50.1 7:50.1
2 KESHAWN MARTIN 156 11 7 8:24.7 8:24.7
3 Oliver Perez 101 11 15 11:33.1 11:33.1
Top

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 AVA LACOUR 262 10 12 9:58.5 9:58.5
2 Jailey Hay 276 10 14 11:00.5 11:00.5
3 Samantha Paul 81 10 16 11:38.7 11:38.7
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MEREDITH MERTENS 264 11 4 8:04.2 8:04.2
2 Jaida Garmon 247 11 17 15:24.9 15:24.9
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Crooks 267 12 8 8:30.2 8:30.2
2 Madelynn Dunn 6 12 10 8:59.7 8:59.7