2016 RJR Race 1

Age Group Results

August 27, 2016


Results by Rapides Race Timing


1/2 milers Men: 0- 5
1/2 milers Women: 0- 5
6-7 year olds Men: 6- 6 7- 7
6-7 year olds Women: 6- 6 7- 7
8-9 year olds Men: 8- 8 9- 9
8-9 year olds Women: 8- 8 9- 9
10 and up Men: 10-10 11-11
10 and up Women: 10-10 11-11

1/2 milers

Top

Male 5 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GREIGH FULLER 73 5 1 3:37.4 3:37.4
2 Owen Poklemba 67 4 3 4:06.6 4:06.6
3 Wesley Parker 417 5 4 4:16.5 4:16.5
4 Riley Gallagher 39 5 7 4:30.9 4:30.9
5 Paden Dickson 28 4 8 4:32.4 4:32.4
6 Dylan Chatelain 3 4 9 4:34.3 4:34.3
7 Eli West 84 4 10 4:36.7 4:36.7
8 Easton Deville 1 5 12 4:37.5 4:37.5
9 Tyler Vailes 138 5 13 4:41.1 4:41.1
10 Liam Michiels 85 5 14 4:42.1 4:42.1
11 Jack Leblanc 54 4 16 4:47.1 4:47.1
12 Cooper Ladner 135 4 17 4:52.9 4:52.9
13 Luke Findlay 132 4 21 5:05.5 5:05.5
14 Gunner Jordan 91 5 25 5:09.8 5:09.8
15 Masyn Bailey 16 5 27 5:15.4 5:15.4
16 Gavin Mercer 117 5 32 5:24.6 5:24.6
17 Carter Green 31 3 35 5:31.3 5:31.3
18 Owen LaCombe 18 4 36 5:34.4 5:34.4
19 Titan Smallwood 425 4 39 5:50.8 5:50.8
20 Reginald Toomer 99 3 40 6:26.4 6:26.4
21 Hunter DeKeyzer 61 4 41 6:32.6 6:32.6
22 Wilson Vailes 137 3 43 7:01.1 7:01.1
23 Maddox Probst 144 4 46 7:51.5 7:51.5
24 AUSTYN WALLACE 70 5 48 8:21.8 8:21.8
Top

Female 5 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madeline Evans 92 5 2 3:54.6 3:54.6
2 Laikyn Lloyd 4 4 5 4:21.1 4:21.1
3 Taylor Noel 110 5 6 4:25.4 4:25.4
4 Libby Claire Mayo 65 5 11 4:36.9 4:36.9
5 Malbri Cole 95 5 15 4:42.6 4:42.6
6 Baylee Vanderlick 38 4 18 4:57.7 4:57.7
7 Erin Huddleston 23 5 19 5:03.7 5:03.7
8 Layla Gildwarg 45 5 20 5:04.9 5:04.9
9 Ava Stokes 420 4 22 5:06.5 5:06.5
10 Amelia Sketo 422 4 23 5:08.4 5:08.4
11 Bella Doyle 46 4 24 5:08.6 5:08.6
12 Livyee Garcia 88 4 26 5:13.4 5:13.4
13 Jade Mercer 116 5 28 5:15.7 5:15.7
14 Jane Perrotti 41 4 29 5:19.8 5:19.8
15 Ava Lopez 13 5 30 5:20.2 5:20.2
16 Lainey Thiels 93 5 31 5:23.8 5:23.8
17 Katelyn Noel 82 3 33 5:25.9 5:25.9
18 Rylee Claire Ladner 134 3 34 5:30.1 5:30.1
19 Jaci Crooks 101 4 37 5:43.6 5:43.6
20 Kennedy Johnson 136 4 38 5:46.3 5:46.3
21 Sadie Estupinan 42 4 42 6:35.8 6:35.8
22 Lynn Trotter 123 3 44 7:35.6 7:35.6
23 Breanne Bridges 426 4 45 7:45.4 7:45.4
24 Drew Fontenot 24 3 47 8:16.3 8:16.3
 

6-7 year olds

Top

Male Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Reece Brister 59 6 4 7:21.5 7:21.5
2 Jaydon Hernandez 122 6 7 8:14.3 8:14.3
3 Austin Spears 153 6 8 8:24.6 8:24.6
4 Jackson Tam 155 6 9 8:25.8 8:25.8
5 Logan Paul 131 6 13 8:45.3 8:45.3
6 Kaden LaCombe 19 6 16 9:02.9 9:02.9
7 Patrik Deville 2 6 19 9:28.5 9:28.5
8 Lain Thompson 98 6 20 9:50.1 9:50.1
9 Trason Boyd 111 6 22 10:17.4 10:17.4
10 Bolton Probst 145 6 25 10:27.1 10:27.1
11 Drion Polk 107 6 27 10:41.8 10:41.8
12 Sydney Iles 35 6 28 10:42.1 10:42.1
13 Carter Gwin 56 6 31 10:56.6 10:56.6
14 Eli Paul 130 6 32 10:57.1 10:57.1
15 Robert Green 29 6 38 13:24.7 13:24.7
16 Mason West 83 6 39 13:44.8 13:44.8
17 Griffin Jameson 48 6 45 28:35.6 28:35.6
Top

Male Age 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Ward 26 7 1 7:07.8 7:07.8
2 Stamps Crowell 7 7 2 7:16.4 7:16.4
3 Henry Crowell 8 7 3 7:19.1 7:19.1
4 James Howard 10 7 5 7:32.2 7:32.2
5 Ryan Langston 432 7 6 8:01.1 8:01.1
6 Christian Woodard 97 7 10 8:26.5 8:26.5
7 Max Ponthieux 419 7 12 8:34.4 8:34.4
8 Parker Sketo 421 7 14 8:50.4 8:50.4
9 Austin Purvis 11 7 17 9:25.3 9:25.3
10 Salem Nichols 143 7 21 9:54.0 9:54.0
11 Kristian Mimes 47 7 29 10:52.3 10:52.3
12 Joel Crooks 102 7 40 14:10.7 14:10.7
Top

Female Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Perrotti 40 6 26 10:32.6 10:32.6
2 ANNALEISE TANNER 152 6 30 10:54.7 10:54.7
3 Jordyn Holton 14 6 33 11:02.8 11:02.8
4 Jazzy Hagaman 418 6 35 11:44.8 11:44.8
5 Belina Nguyen 106 6 36 11:57.1 11:57.1
6 ELLA FONTENOT 25 6 41 14:16.4 14:16.4
7 Milly Belgard 139 6 43 14:45.6 14:45.6
Top

Female Age 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Addison Grayson 423 7 11 8:31.9 8:31.9
2 London Taylor 5 7 15 8:58.3 8:58.3
3 Skyler Nargo 79 7 18 9:26.0 9:26.0
4 Annalyse Tompkins 429 7 23 10:23.8 10:23.8
5 Kaliyah Thompson 416 7 24 10:24.2 10:24.2
6 Mia Lopez 12 7 34 11:44.7 11:44.7
7 Marley Estupinan 43 7 37 11:58.8 11:58.8
8 Emma Green 30 7 42 14:37.1 14:37.1
9 Ashtyn Harrison 125 7 44 14:59.5 14:59.5
 

8-9 year olds

Top

Male Age 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TYLER ROBINSON 113 8 1 7:01.8 7:01.8
2 Will Leblanc 53 8 7 7:52.3 7:52.3
3 Leiden Poklemba 66 8 10 8:07.4 8:07.4
4 Garrett Jackson 17 8 11 8:10.2 8:10.2
5 Connor Weatherford 55 8 12 8:14.1 8:14.1
6 JAMES DAVID SHELTON 427 8 13 8:15.6 8:15.6
7 Grant Baronne 118 8 17 8:37.7 8:37.7
8 Christopher Majica 100 8 18 8:42.3 8:42.3
9 DOMINIC BOTELLO 32 8 24 9:34.6 9:34.6
10 Caleb Dufrene 142 8 25 9:40.3 9:40.3
11 Seth Holton 15 8 28 10:12.8 10:12.8
12 Joseph Broadwell 22 8 34 11:48.8 11:48.8
13 Bralyn Eli 428 8 35 13:12.1 13:12.1
14 Brett LaCombe 434 8 36 13:52.8 13:52.8
Top

Male Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 OWEN SPEARS 150 9 2 7:21.5 7:21.5
2 Ethan Hartman 146 9 3 7:38.6 7:38.6
3 Justyn Minor 20 9 4 7:44.7 7:44.7
4 Brenton Lloyd 120 9 5 7:45.3 7:45.3
5 Josef Bayone 69 9 9 8:03.9 8:03.9
6 Kole Clayton 103 9 23 8:57.8 8:57.8
7 Dallas Harrison 126 9 29 10:23.2 10:23.2
8 Trace Brooks 76 9 30 10:26.8 10:26.8
Top

Female Age 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Juliann Smith 148 8 8 8:02.3 8:02.3
2 Shelby Bordelon 94 8 15 8:37.5 8:37.5
3 Taylor Neal 33 8 21 8:52.8 8:52.8
4 Lily Thompson 115 8 26 9:46.4 9:46.4
5 Stacy Doyle 124 8 27 10:01.9 10:01.9
Top

Female Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelsey Stuckey 133 9 6 7:46.5 7:46.5
2 Gracie Brewer 147 9 14 8:23.3 8:23.3
3 Molly Ward 27 9 16 8:37.5 8:37.5
4 Elizabeth Lacour 499 9 19 8:48.8 8:48.8
5 Rylee Guillot 50 9 20 8:49.6 8:49.6
6 mandy belgard 140 9 22 8:54.5 8:54.5
7 Emilee McAfee 109 9 31 10:29.9 10:29.9
8 Hannah Gore 128 9 32 10:57.3 10:57.3
9 Lily Broderick 104 9 33 11:01.8 11:01.8
10 Sydnie Naquin 58 9 37 13:55.3 13:55.3
 

10 and up

Top

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Canaan Hoosier 52 10 3 7:27.8 7:27.8
2 Colin Gates 114 10 8 7:49.5 7:49.5
3 Caden Elkins 90 10 9 8:17.6 8:17.6
4 Evan Baronne 119 10 12 8:38.1 8:38.1
5 Luke Odom 74 10 15 8:58.4 8:58.4
6 Braden Rosedale 121 10 17 10:31.2 10:31.2
7 Drew Powell 87 10 18 11:09.1 11:09.1
8 Spencer Nichols 127 10 19 12:53.8 12:53.8
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phillip Maricle 64 11 1 7:02.1 7:02.1
2 Matthew Triche 141 11 2 7:12.3 7:12.3
Top

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ella Langston 433 10 4 7:43.8 7:43.8
2 Rylee Beaudion 68 10 5 7:44.9 7:44.9
3 Ava Guillot 49 10 6 7:45.7 7:45.7
4 KANNIN COLE 96 10 7 7:45.7 7:45.7
5 Abigail Atherton 36 10 11 8:35.8 8:35.8
6 Kerigan Garsaud 108 10 13 8:42.3 8:42.3
7 Jay'me Whitley 62 10 14 8:58.2 8:58.2
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Audrey Spears 151 11 10 8:18.8 8:18.8
2 Abigail Gore 129 11 16 10:13.3 10:13.3
3 Emma Claie Naquin 57 11 20 13:34.6 13:34.6